Archive

[vc_row css_animation="" row_type="row" use_row_as_full_screen_section="no" type="full_width" angled_section="no" text_align="left" background_image_as_pattern="without_pattern"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Answers:  March Madness?   (c) According to the Definition of “Ball in Play,” a ball is “in play” as soon as the player has made a stroke on the teeing ground. According to the Definition of “Stroke,” a “stroke”...

[vc_row css_animation="" row_type="row" use_row_as_full_screen_section="no" type="full_width" angled_section="no" text_align="left" background_image_as_pattern="without_pattern"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Answers:   No The Note to Rule 13-4 states, “At any time, including at address or in the backward movement for the stroke, the player may touch, with a club or otherwise, any obstruction, any construction declared...